North Devon & North Cornwall

Short Mat Bowling Federation




ALAN WRIGHT MEMORIAL TROPHY

2019-20

Home Team





Home Leg Date

Home Team Shots

Away Team Shots




















Round 1


Round 2

Round 3

Semi-Finals

Final

Winner

Home/Away Legs

Home/Away Legs

Home/Away Legs

Single Leg



Play by 27-Oct 2019

Play by 24-Nov 2019

Play by 23-Feb 2020

























Holsworthy
















25-Oct

34

36



















Braunton














27-Jan

40

34













Braunton
















01-Nov

37

31




















Torrington


























Buckland Brewer
















07-Nov

37

38



















Torrington
















11-Feb

57

22











Torrington
















25-Oct

43

27



















At Goodleigh

20-Mar






















Yarnscombe














30-Oct

36

28



















Yarnscombe
















13-Feb

59

27













Winkleigh














22-Oct

26

48






















Yarnscombe



























Langtree














30-Oct

46

35



















Langtree
















20-Feb

24

53













Hartland














18-Nov

39

40































Woolsery










At High Bickington

27-Mar


09-Oct

53

27













Woolsery













08-Nov

34

27












Morwenstow




Woolsery










15-Oct

25

39




14-Feb

58

20































Wick















21-Nov

31

29





















Woolsery



























South Molton















23-Oct

53

17


















South Molton
















24-Jan

44

34













Anstey















31-Oct

34

33





















At Winkleigh

17-Mar






















Shebbear














7-Nov

49

20


















Shebbear















20-Jan

40

30













High Bickington
















30-Oct

39

36



















Shebbear


























Goodleigh













23-Oct

44

35

















Westward Ho!











17-Feb

40

32













Westward Ho!









Last update: 21/2/20




14-Oct

55

25




























Alan Wright 10s Knockout 2019-20 Fixture List      Round 1

Date

Home Team

4s

3s

2s

1s

TOT

Away Team

4s

3s

2s

1s

TOT

09-Oct

Woolsery

10

15

10

18

53

Morwenstow

10

9

7

1

27

15-Oct

Morwenstow

5

3

9

8

25

Woolsery

8

13

8

10

39

Alan Wright 10s Knockout 2019-20 Fixture List      Round 2

Date

Home Team

4s

3s

2s

1s

TOT

Away Team

4s

3s

2s

1s

TOT

14-Oct

Westward Ho!

14

11

16

14

55

Goodleigh

7

8

6

4

25

22-Oct

Winkleigh

12

4

5

5

26

Yarnscombe

13

14

13

8

48

23-Oct

South Molton

15

7

9

22

53

Anstey

3

8

6

0

17

23-Oct

Goodleigh

9

13

5

17

44

Westward Ho!

13

3

11

8

35

25-Oct

Torrington

11

5

14

13

43

Buckland Brewer

7

9

5

6

27

25-Oct

Holsworthy

6

9

13

6

34

Braunton

7

8

6

15

36

30-Oct

Langtree

10

15

12

9

46

Hartland

10

6

5

14

35

30-Oct

Yarnscombe

8

11

7

10

38

Winkleigh

5

7

10

6

28

30-Oct

High Bickington

10

3

9

17

39

Shebbear

11

15

8

2

36

31-Oct

Anstey

8

5

10

11

34

South Molton

13

11

7

2

33

01-Nov

Braunton

5

11

8

13

37

Holsworthy

14

7

5

5

31

07-Nov

Buckland Brewer

11

7

10

9

37

Torrington

5

15

8

10

38

07-Nov

Shebbear

6

10

17

11

49

High Bickington

5

6

3

6

20

08-Nov

Woolsery

11

12

7

4

34

Wick

4

6

12

5

27

18-Nov

Hartland

12

13

2

12

39

Langtree

5

6

19

10

40

21-Nov

Wick

9

7

8

7

31

Woolsery

4

7

9

9

29














Alan Wright 10s Knockout 2019-20     Semi-Finals

Date


4s

3s

2s

1s

TOT


4s

3s

2s

1s

TOT

17-Mar

Woolsery






Shebbear






20-Mar

Torrington






Yarnscombe






Alan Wright 10s Knockout 2019-20      Final

Date


4s

3s

2s

1s

TOT


4s

3s

2s

1s

TOT

27-Mar



























Alan Wright 10s Knockout 2019-20 Fixture List      Round 3

Date

Home Team

4s

3s

2s

1s

TOT

Away Team

4s

3s

2s

1s

TOT

20-Jan

Shebbear

8

13

7

12

40

Westward Ho!

5

7

11

7

30

24-Jan

South Molton

13

11

15

5

44

Woolsery

4

11

5

14

34

27-Jan

Braunton

24

6

6

4

40

Torrington

3

9

11

11

34

11-Feb

Torrington

17

15

13

12

57

Braunton

5

7

5

5

22

13-Feb

Yarnscombe

20

12

13

14

59

Langtree

4

9

10

4

27

14-Feb

Woolsery

12

16

16

14

58

South Molton

4

6

6

4

20

17-Feb

Westward Ho!

13

7

14

6

40

Shebbear

6

8

5

13

32

20-Feb

Langtree

4

8

4

8

24

Yarnscombe

20

12

13

8

53














If you want to download or print a blank result sheet for an Alan Wright fixture, click here